Proudly Brought To You By


Round 4 – Saturday 3rd & 10th November 2018

Grade1st Grade3rd Grade5th Grade
CaptainPaul KalleskeWill WebberGlenn Hack
Playing DatesSaturday/Sunday 24/25th
November
Saturday/Sunday 24/25th
November
Saturday/Sunday 24/25th
November
Start Time1:00pm1:00pm1:00pm
OpponentCockburnCockburnArmadale
Match LengthTwo-Day (75-Overs)Two-Day (75-Overs)Two-Day (65-Overs)
Ground NameDavilak Reserve
John Connell Reserve
Gwynne Park (1A)
Ground AddressCnr Rockinhgam & Forrest Rd,
Hamilton Hill, 6163
Dimond Court,
Leeming, 6149
Townley Street,
Armadale, 6112
Afternoon TeaNo YesNo
Home/AwayAwayHomeAway
Match Fees1x $25.001x $25.00
  • Games begin at 1:00pm on Saturday, November 3rd. Please arrive no later than 12:00pm.
  • This is a two-day fixture with 75-overs for First and Third grades and 65-overs for Fifth grade.
  • Use your finger or mouse to scroll and move horizontally along the table to view all selections.


Round 5 – Saturday 10th November 2018

GradeOne Day 'B'One Day 'C'One Day 'D'One Day 'G'
CaptainRon McDonaldJordan McArdleGraeme TysoeChubba D'Angelo
Playing DatesSaturday 24th
November
Saturday 24th
November
Saturday 24th
November
Saturday 24th
November
Start Time6:00pm6:00pm6:00pm6:00pm
OpponentKwinanaCannington TigersPhoenixKwinana
Match LengthOne-Day (40-Overs)One-Day (40-Overs)One-Day (35-Overs)One-Day (35-Overs)
Ground NameTrevor Gribble Park

Shelley Oval
Hop Bush Park


Gilmore College Oval
Ground AddressCnr Karel Ave & Parry Ave,
Bull Creek, 6149

32 Koolan Ave
Rossmoyne, 6148
Elderberry Drive,
South Lake 6164
Christmas Ave and
Elmore Place, Orelia, 6167
Afternoon TeaYesYesNoNo
Home/AwayHomeHomeAwayAway
Match Fees1x $25.001x $25.001x $25.00 1x $25.00
  • Games begin at 1:00pm on Saturday, November 10th. Please arrive no later than 12:00pm.
  • This is a one-day fixture with 40-overs for our One Day 'B' and One Day 'C' Grades, and 35-overs for our One Day 'D' and One Day 'G' Grades.
  • Use your finger or mouse to scroll and move horizontally along the table to view all selections.

In addition to our four Spartan home-grounds, we've compiled a list of the competition's most popular locations for your ease of reference!

Simply click here to view the full list of our home-grounds and the other important grounds in the competition!

Leeming Spartan Clubhouse

John Connell Reserve – Dimond Court, Leeming, Western Australia, 6149

Trevor GribbleShelley Reserve

9 Burrendah Boulevard, Willetton25 Koolan Drive, Shelley, WA

Match Day Information & Fixtures:

To find out important match day information including where you are playing, against whom and what you need to bring, please see the Fixtures page at the top of our website or click the image below!

The fixtures include the location of each grade, the match type (40 over or two-day), as well as the opposition and ground address.


Potential Errors:

  • For an immediate response, please contact our Selection Hotline on 0419 959 460 or Daniel Coombs on 0438 005 493.
  • Please report any errors to secretary@nullspartans.com.au
  • Contacting our Selection Panel, via the Selection Panel Sheet before the evening of a match is the recommended way to ensure your enquiries are answered.
  • If you are not listed in any side but are available to play, it is your responsibility to contact the selectors, as outlined in our Selection Policy.
 

© Leeming Spartan Cricket Club (2018), All Rights Reserved
The Leeming Spartan Cricket Club (Inc.) logo is a copyright of the Leeming Spartan Cricket Club (Inc.) (ABN 24 114 629 534) and is not to be used without express written permission from the Leeming Spartan Cricket Club (Inc.).

Unavailability Form